The Lightning Bolt 2023

Overall Finish List

September 23, 2023


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
5K Run
10k Run
Wheeler
Bandits

Walkers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Susie Martens Harrow ON 70 35 F 1:Open 41:27.0
2 Judy Martens Leamington ON 72 38 F 2:Open 41:43.3
3 Brooklyn Binder Kingsville ON 51 14 F 3:Open 42:19.9
4 Michael Binder Kingsville ON 50 49 M 1:Open 42:20.1
5 Andrew Friesen Leamington ON 61 12 M 2:Open 43:14.8
6 Kaitlyn Martens 86 13 F 1: 0-34 43:22.5
7 Brenna Deziel Kingsville ON 55 18 F 2: 0-34 43:25.6
8 Luis Sardinha Leamington ON 80 57 M 3:Open 45:39.9
9 Abigail Martens Leamington ON 73 8 F 3: 0-34 47:09.1
10 Debbie Martens Kingsville ON 75 39 F 1:35-44 47:16.3
11 Philip Friesen Leamington ON 62 17 M 1: 0-34 47:36.3
12 Jasen Letkeman Harrow ON 69 13 M 2: 0-34 47:38.9
13 Nathan Friesen Leamington ON 60 15 M 3: 0-34 49:38.4
14 Delaney Dault Kingsville ON 54 15 F 4: 0-34 49:39.6
15 Amirah Wieler Leamington ON 85 15 F 5: 0-34 49:41.0
16 Joel Warkentin Leamington ON 84 49 M 1:45-54 50:38.4
17 Sonya Bedal Ruthven ON 17 54 F 1:45-54 52:03.7
18 Emma Bedal Ruthven ON 45 23 F 6: 0-34 52:04.0
19 Fred Mulder Essex ON 78 66 M 1:65-74 57:36.3
20 Linda Mulder Essex ON 77 63 F 1:55-64 57:36.6
21 Kim Rutgers Kingsville ON 300 36 F 2:35-44 57:58.4
22 Chani Wiens Kingsville ON 315 38 F 3:35-44 57:58.5
23 Robyn Jadischke Leamington ON 65 23 F 7: 0-34 59:22.9
24 Wendy Toews Wheatley ON 83 53 F 2:45-54 59:23.0
25 Bonnie Jadischke Leamington ON 64 50 F 3:45-54 59:23.8
26 Lynda Tiessen Leamington ON 82 74 F 1:65-74 59:24.5
27 Natalia Good Leamington ON 63 15 F 8: 0-34 1:01:22.1
28 Dina Sardinha Leamington ON 79 57 F 2:55-64 1:01:31.4
29 Kathy St Denis Windsor ON 81 56 F 3:55-64 1:02:00.4
30 Angie Beri Windsor ON 49 63 F 4:55-64 1:02:00.5
31 Rita Enns Leamington ON 58 75 F 1:75-99 1:02:34.5
32 Ken Enns Leamington ON 59 78 M 1:75-99 1:02:35.7
33 Angela Mazzella Leamington ON 76 72 F 2:65-74 1:02:46.3
34 Jodi Krueger Wheatly ON 87 51 F 4:45-54 1:04:29.0
35 Jocelyne Blais Kingsville ON 52 68 F 3:65-74 1:04:52.7
36 Betty Bults Maidstone ON 53 60 F 5:55-64 1:04:52.7
37 Sam Keller South Woodslee ON 68 30 F 9: 0-34 1:05:41.7
38 Madison Keller South Woodslee ON 67 28 F 10: 0-34 1:05:42.2
Top  

5K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Aidan Brown Leamington ON 242 17 M 1:Open 20:54.2
2 Matthew Mayhew Kingsville ON 276 17 M 1:15-19 21:15.3
3 Jonathan Recker Wheatley ON 291 13 M 1:11-14 21:50.9
4 James Dyck Leamington ON 251 34 M 1:30-34 22:10.2
5 Jared Dyck St. Catharines ON 250 20 M 1:20-24 23:05.7
6 Milan Acovski-Berze Leamington ON 202 52 M 1:50-54 23:39.0
7 Evan Rutgers Kingsville ON 301 37 M 1:35-39 24:02.4
8 Ben Recker Wheatley ON 290 16 M 2:15-19 24:07.4
9 Kj Riha Leamington ON 298 15 M 3:15-19 24:25.9
10 Evan Testani Kingsville ON 307 26 M 1:25-29 25:31.7
11 David Hrynyk Leamington ON 267 27 M 2:25-29 25:51.1
12 Daniel Van Schalkwyk Essex ON 312 46 M 1:45-49 25:57.4
13 Derek Bedal Ruthven ON 240 21 M 2:20-24 26:05.3
14 Sawyer Ecker Wheatley ON 258 12 M 2:11-14 28:04.0
15 Levi Ecker Wheatley ON 259 9 M 1: 0-10 28:05.0
16 Jayden McTavish Ruthven ON 278 23 M 3:20-24 28:09.8
17 William Karlechuk Leamington ON 268 13 M 3:11-14 28:31.4
18 Melissa Marcovecchio Kingsville ON 272 43 F 1:Open 28:32.8
19 Jackie Vanderheydt Essex ON 313 44 F 1:40-44 29:07.4
20 Tracey Bloomfield McTavish Essex ON 241 53 F 1:50-54 29:07.5
21 Micah Warkentin Leamington ON 314 17 M 4:15-19 29:18.5
22 Abe Hiebert Ruthven ON 322 32 M 2:30-34 30:10.2
23 Jason Marcovecchio Kingsville ON 273 43 M 1:40-44 30:37.0
24 Liam Brown Leamington ON 243 15 M 5:15-19 30:40.3
25 Samuel Dyck Wheatley ON 252 26 M 3:25-29 30:47.5
26 Liane Bults Kingsville ON 244 37 F 1:35-39 30:49.1
27 Joshua Toews Wheatley ON 308 24 M 4:20-24 30:57.9
28 Sandra Dick Wheatley ON 249 40 F 2:40-44 31:12.4
29 Tyler Brisbin Leamington ON 323 17 M 6:15-19 32:35.0
30 Madison Baptista Leamington ON 239 22 F 1:20-24 32:44.9
31 Andrea Chambers Royal Oak MI 248 32 F 1:30-34 34:08.0
32 Shary Last Kingsville ON 271 67 F 1:65-69 34:55.8
33 Alicia Good Leamington ON 265 41 F 3:40-44 35:00.8
34 Christine Goulet Leamington ON 266 60 F 1:60-64 35:50.8
35 Keira Karlechuk Leamington ON 66 10 F 1: 0-10 36:01.3
36 Nico Gerenda Leamington ON 264 12 M 4:11-14 36:05.8
37 Charlotte Riha Leamington ON 299 11 F 1:11-14 36:07.7
38 Ryan Simpson Wheatly ON 324 14 M 5:11-14 36:10.3
39 Lindsey Ecker Wheatley ON 257 41 F 4:40-44 36:31.2
40 Jennifer Toews Wheatley ON 309 26 F 1:25-29 37:07.2
41 Olivia Toews Wheatley ON 310 25 F 2:25-29 37:07.2
42 Rudi Kauffman Leamington ON 269 17 F 1:15-19 37:28.8
43 Alissa Van Schalkwyk Essex ON 311 41 F 5:40-44 38:13.5
44 Wendy Koop Kingsville ON 270 53 F 2:50-54 38:38.6
45 Jason Ecker Wheatley ON 260 45 M 2:45-49 39:20.0
46 Aaron Martens Harrow ON 71 9 M 2: 0-10 39:40.4
47 Jeremiah Martens Leamington ON 74 13 M 6:11-14 39:42.7
48 Tina Morujo Lasalle ON 280 57 F 1:55-59 39:55.4
49 Holly Mayhew Kingsville ON 275 50 F 3:50-54 39:59.6
50 Danae Dyck St. Catharines ON 255 16 F 2:15-19 42:29.7
51 Kevin Dyck St. Catharines ON 253 50 M 2:50-54 42:33.4
52 Reid Perry Farmington Hills MI 286 71 M 1:70-74 44:35.0
53 Michael Gerenda Leamington ON 263 14 M 7:11-14 44:44.9
54 Nico Moynahan Kingsville ON 284 14 M 8:11-14 44:45.2
55 Hannah Ribble Wheatley ON 296 15 F 3:15-19 46:30.7
56 Nathan Ribble Wheatley ON 295 17 M 7:15-19 46:30.9
57 Rebekah Martens Kingsville ON 274 22 F 2:20-24 47:08.3
58 Nettie Ribble Wheatley ON 293 48 F 1:45-49 48:21.9
59 Vivienne Fittler Kingsville ON 261 14 F 2:11-14 48:29.4
60 Meghan Recker Wheatley ON 292 15 F 4:15-19 48:30.8
61 Marley Simpson Wheatly ON 325 12 F 3:11-14 48:53.1
62 Stephanie Simpson Wheatley ON 304 39 F 2:35-39 49:00.3
63 Reign Simpson Wheatly ON 326 6 M 3: 0-10 49:01.2
64 Quinn Reidel Wheatly ON 327 6 F 2: 0-10 49:01.5
65 Emmett Wiens Kingsville ON 317 8 M 4: 0-10 56:17.4
66 Lyla Rutgers Kingsville ON 303 8 F 3: 0-10 56:17.5
67 Everleigh Wiens Leamington ON 320 7 F 4: 0-10 56:17.5
68 Alex Wiens Kingsville ON 318 38 M 2:35-39 57:01.4
69 Mike Wiens Leamington ON 319 35 M 3:35-39 57:01.4
70 Maci Rutgers Kingsville ON 302 10 F 5: 0-10 57:04.4
71 Julianne Wiens Kingsville ON 316 11 F 4:11-14 57:07.0
72 Elisa Recker Wheatley ON 288 42 F 6:40-44 1:02:44.1
73 Abby Moynahan Kingsville ON 281 40 F 7:40-44 1:02:45.6
74 Teresa Mazzella Leamington ON 277 47 F 2:45-49 1:02:45.8
75 Chad Recker Wheatley ON 289 43 M 2:40-44 1:02:48.2
76 Pacey Bults Kingsville ON 246 6 M 5: 0-10 1:02:55.3
77 Darcy Bults Kingsville ON 245 35 M 4:35-39 1:02:56.1
78 AmÚlie Bults Kingsville ON 247 3 F 6: 0-10 1:02:56.7
79 Sarah Dyck St. Catharines ON 254 48 F 3:45-49 1:04:28.3
80 Ethan Dyck St Catharines ON 256 13 M 9:11-14 1:04:28.4
81 Rachel Wormald Kitchener ON 321 20 F 3:20-24 1:04:29.0
82 Lila Ribble Wheatley ON 297 7 F 7: 0-10 1:12:10.0
83 Ryan Ribble Wheatley ON 294 51 M 3:50-54 1:12:10.1
Top  

10k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Raymond Auger Windsor ON 1512 53 M 1:Open 46:57.1
2 Jacob Klassen Wheatley ON 1538 23 M 1:20-24 48:05.9
3 Juliette Barrette Leamington ON 1516 45 F 1:Open 48:24.4
4 Alex Flores Leamington Ontario ON 1535 41 M 1:40-44 48:52.0
5 Andrew Collier Belle River ON 1534 22 M 2:20-24 51:47.9
6 Jonathan Brett Essex ON 1537 40 M 2:40-44 53:14.6
7 Herman Hiebert Leamington ON 1536 39 M 1:35-39 1:14:18.7
8 Cheryl Collier Belle River ON 1533 56 F 1:55-59 1:14:52.1